Fleet G
 Open Centerboard

Race#1 Course A1 Time 12:22:31
SAIL SKIPPER CLASS HCAP HRS. MIN. SEC. Elapsed Corrected FINISH
11745 Walt Andrews El Toro 127.5 1 18 52 42.87 33 : 37/60 1
5850 James Mackey Lido 14 99.7 1 12 12 36.20 36 : 19/60 2
168989 Tim Russell Laser 93.8 1 11 15 35.25 37 : 35/60 3
157943 Ned Niccolls Laser 93.8 1 11 20 35.33 37 : 40/60 4
103583 Ron Witzel Laser 93.8 1 11 52 35.87 38 : 14/60 5
3481 Scott Rovanpera Windmill 89.2 1 10 50 34.83 39 : 03/60 6
2210 George Morris Banshee 96.1

DNF
10
1752 Jon Peck Hobie 18 71.5

DNS
10
1350 Lowell Robertson Geary 18 92.2

DNS
10
 
Race#2 Course A1 Time 1:58:30
SAIL SKIPPER CLASS HCAP HRS. MIN. SEC. Elapsed Corrected FINISH
11745 Walt Andrews El Toro 127.5 1 7 18 31.30 24 : 33/60 1
168989 Tim Russell Laser 93.8 1 1 24 25.40 27 : 05/60 2
5850 James Mackey Lido 14 99.7 1 3 27 27.45 27 : 32/60 3
157943 Ned Niccolls Laser 93.8 1 1 50 25.83 27 : 32/60 4
103583 Ron Witzel Laser 93.8 1 2 21 26.35 28 : 06/60 5
3481 Scott Rovanpera Windmill 89.2 1 1 36 25.60 28 : 42/60 6
1350 Lowell Robertson Geary 18 92.2 1 2 56 26.93 29 : 13/60 7
1752 Jon Peck Hobie 18 71.5 1 1 46 25.77 36 : 02/60 8
 2210 George Morris Banshee  96.1

   DNS

10
 
Race#3 Course A1 Time 3:38:48
SAIL SKIPPER CLASS HCAP HRS. MIN. SEC. Elapsed Corrected FINISH
168989 Tim Russell Laser 93.8 0 57 31 27.52 29 : 20/60 1
11745 Walt Andrews El Toro 127.5 1 12 29 42.48 33 : 19/60 2
157943 Ned Niccolls Laser 93.8 1 1 23 31.38 33 : 27/60 3
5850 James Mackey Lido 14 99.7 1 4 26 34.43 34 : 32/60 4
103583 Ron Witzel Laser 93.8 1 4 25 34.42 36 : 41/60 5
1350 Lowell Robertson Geary 18 92.2 1 8 22 38.37 41 : 37/60 6
1752 Jon Peck Hobie 18 71.5 1 7 20 37.33 52 : 13/60 7
3481 Scott Rovanpera Windmill 89.2

DNF
10
2210 George Morris Banshee 96.1

DNS
10
 
Race#4 Course B1 Time 11:56
SAIL SKIPPER CLASS HCAP HRS. MIN. SEC. Elapsed Corrected FINISH
168989 Tim Russell Laser 93.8 0 57 54 27.90 29 : 45/60 1
157943 Ned Niccolls Laser 93.8 0 59 6 29.10 31 : 01/60 2
5850 James Mackey Lido 14 99.7 1 0 57 30.95 31 : 03/60 3
1350 Lowell Robertson Geary 18 92.2 0 58 58 28.97 31 : 25/60 4
3481 Scott Rovanpera Windmill 89.2 0 58 54 28.90 32 : 24/60 5
11745 Walt Andrews El Toro 127.5 1 11 22 41.37 32 : 27/60 6
103583 Ron Witzel Laser 93.8 1 0 54 30.90 32 : 57/60 7
1752 Jon Peck Hobie 18 71.5 0 57 49 27.82 38 : 54/60 8
2210 George Morris Banshee 96.1

DNS
10
 
Race#5 Course B1 Time 1:27
SAIL SKIPPER CLASS HCAP HRS. MIN. SEC. Elapsed Corrected FINISH
168989 Tim Russell Laser 93.8 1 4 5 28.08 29 : 56/60 1
3481 Scott Rovanpera Windmill 89.2 1 4 14 28.23 31 : 39/60 2
11745 Walt Andrews El Toro 127.5 1 17 5 41.08 32 : 13/60 3
5850 James Mackey Lido 14 99.7 1 8 16 32.27 32 : 22/60 4
103583 Ron Witzel Laser 93.8 1 7 55 31.92 34 : 02/60 5
1350 Lowell Robertson Geary 18 92.2 1 10 1 34.02 36 : 54/60 6
1752 Jon Peck Hobie 18 71.5 1 8 44 32.73 45 : 47/60 7
157943 Ned Niccolls Laser 93.8

DNS
10
2210 George Morris Banshee 96.1

DNS
10

OPEN CENTERBOARD OVERALL R A C E S POINT FINISH
SAIL SKIPPER CLASS HCAP 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL PLACE
168989 Tim Russell Laser 93.8 3 2 1 1 1 8 1
11745 Walt Andrews El Toro 127.5 1 1 2 6 3 13 2
5850 James Mackey Lido 14 99.7 2 3 4 3 4 16 3
157943 Ned Niccolls Laser 93.8 4 4 3 2 10 23 4
103583 Ron Witzel Laser 93.8 5 5 5 7 5 27 5
3481 Scott Rovanpera Windmill 89.2 6 6 10 5 2 29 6
1350 Lowell Robertson Geary 18 92.2 10 7 6 4 6 33 7
1752 Jon Peck Hobie 18 71.5 10 8 7 8 7 40 8
2210 George Morris Banshee 96.1 10 10 10 10 10 50 9